The edition in pictures - © Castellinaria/Massimo Pedrazzini

Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022 – Giancarlo Zappoli
Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022 – Giancarlo Zappoli
Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022
Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022
Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022 – Flavia Marone
Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022 – Flavia Marone
Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022 – Doris Tuena, Raiffeisen
Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022 – Doris Tuena, Raiffeisen
Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022 – Cristiana Giaccardi
Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022 – Cristiana Giaccardi
Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022
Press conference - Presentation of the program 2022
Press conference- Presentation of the 2022 program – Stefano Laffranchini-Del Torchio, director of the La Stampa prison
Press conference- Presentation of the 2022 program – Stefano Laffranchini-Del Torchio, director of the La Stampa prison
Giancarlo Zappoli, Claudia Bersani
Giancarlo Zappoli, Claudia Bersani
Anna Neuenschwander, Doris Tuena
Anna Neuenschwander, Doris Tuena
Giancarlo Zappoli, Mario Branda, Flavia Marone
Giancarlo Zappoli, Mario Branda, Flavia Marone
Exhibition
Exhibition "Vestire il cinema"
Doris Tuena
Doris Tuena
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Tiziano Pedrazzoli, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Tiziano Pedrazzoli, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Renato Bison, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Renato Bison, Giancarlo Zappoli
Manuele Bertoli
Manuele Bertoli
Pupi Avati
Pupi Avati
Alessandro Stevanon (director Cactus International Children and Youth Film Festival, Aosta)
Alessandro Stevanon (director Cactus International Children and Youth Film Festival, Aosta)
Mario Branda, Paolo Battaglia
Mario Branda, Paolo Battaglia
Andrea and Claudia Bersani
Andrea and Claudia Bersani
Paola Piffaretti, Flavia Marone
Paola Piffaretti, Flavia Marone
Gabriella De Gara, Luca Botturi
Gabriella De Gara, Luca Botturi
Jean-François Dominé, Roberto Pomari
Jean-François Dominé, Roberto Pomari
Cristiana Giaccardi, Alessia Bottani, Alessandro Stevanon
Cristiana Giaccardi, Alessia Bottani, Alessandro Stevanon
Alessandro Bertoglio, Ruben Buccella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi)
Alessandro Bertoglio, Ruben Buccella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Ruben Buccella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Ruben Buccella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi)
Ruben Bucella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi)
Ruben Bucella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Ruben Bucella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi), Flavia Marone
Giancarlo Zappoli, Ruben Bucella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi), Flavia Marone
Ruben Bucella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi)
Ruben Bucella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi)
Mario Capecchi, Giancarlo Zappoli
Mario Capecchi, Giancarlo Zappoli
Ruben Buccella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi)
Ruben Buccella (Hill of Vision-L'incredibile storia di Mario Capecchi)
Roberto Pomari
Roberto Pomari
Fuori le Mura Jury
Fuori le Mura Jury
Jury of the Competition Young
Jury of the Competition Young
Jury of the Competition Kids
Jury of the Competition Kids
Flavia Marone, Francesca Monti (FFL), Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Francesca Monti (FFL), Giancarlo Zappoli
Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce's director)
Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce's director)
Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce's director)
Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce's director)
Alessandro Prato, Alessandra Scarci (Agrodolce)
Alessandro Prato, Alessandra Scarci (Agrodolce)
Flavia Marone, Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce's director), Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce's director), Giancarlo Zappoli
Alessandra Scarci (Agrodolce)
Alessandra Scarci (Agrodolce)
Round table AG Kinderfilm
Round table AG Kinderfilm
Claudia Bersani, John Wäfler
Claudia Bersani, John Wäfler
Liza Barzaghi
Liza Barzaghi
Round table AG Kinderfilm
Round table AG Kinderfilm
Michael Harbauer (Schlingel Film Festival for children and young audience, Chemnitz), Alessandro Stevanon(Cactus International Children and Youth Film Festival, Aosta)
Michael Harbauer (Schlingel Film Festival for children and young audience, Chemnitz), Alessandro Stevanon(Cactus International Children and Youth Film Festival, Aosta)
Amel Soudani (Amka Films Productions)
Amel Soudani (Amka Films Productions)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Margherita Mazzucco (Chiara)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Margherita Mazzucco (Chiara)
Margherita Mazzucco (Chiara)
Margherita Mazzucco (Chiara)
Margherita Mazzucco (Chiara)
Margherita Mazzucco (Chiara)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Margherita Mazzucco (Chiara), Flavia Marone
Giancarlo Zappoli, Margherita Mazzucco (Chiara), Flavia Marone
Giancarlo Zappoli, Margherita Mazzucco (Chiara)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Margherita Mazzucco (Chiara)
Cast & Crew La Romanda mannara
Cast & Crew La Romanda mannara
Erik Bernasconi (La Romanda mannara)
Erik Bernasconi (La Romanda mannara)
Flavia Marone, Erik Bernasconi (La Romanda mannara)
Flavia Marone, Erik Bernasconi (La Romanda mannara)
SUPSI students
SUPSI students
Cristiana Giaccardi, SUPSI students
Cristiana Giaccardi, SUPSI students
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Jean-Pierre Dardenne (Tori et Lokita), Flavia Marone
Jean-Pierre Dardenne (Tori et Lokita), Flavia Marone
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita), Giorgina Gaffurini
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita), Giorgina Gaffurini
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne, Cyril Thurston, Flavia Marone, Gabriella De Gara, Giancarlo Zappoli
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne, Cyril Thurston, Flavia Marone, Gabriella De Gara, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne
Flavia Marone, Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne
Giancarlo Zappoli, Flavia Marone, Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne, Giorgina Gaffurini
Giancarlo Zappoli, Flavia Marone, Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne, Giorgina Gaffurini
Giancarlo Zappoli, Flavia Marone, Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Flavia Marone, Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Flavia Marone, Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Flavia Marone, Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Jean-Pierre Dardenne (Tori et Lokita), Gabriella De Gara, Flavia Marone, Cristiana Giaccardi, Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Jean-Pierre Dardenne (Tori et Lokita), Gabriella De Gara, Flavia Marone, Cristiana Giaccardi, Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Jean-Pierre Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Jean-Pierre Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Luc Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Luc and Jean-Pierre Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Luc and Jean-Pierre Dardenne (Tori et Lokita)
Alessandro Stevanon (Cactus International Children and Youth Film Festival, Aosta)
Alessandro Stevanon (Cactus International Children and Youth Film Festival, Aosta)
Flavia Marone
Flavia Marone
CastellinEurope Conference
CastellinEurope Conference
Michael Harbauer (Schlingel Film Festival for children and young audience, Chemnitz)
Michael Harbauer (Schlingel Film Festival for children and young audience, Chemnitz)
CastellinEurope conference
CastellinEurope conference
Katja Morand (ex director Jugendfilmtage, Zürich, festival and cinema programmer)
Katja Morand (ex director Jugendfilmtage, Zürich, festival and cinema programmer)
Emilio Marrese (Il giovane corsaro. Pasolini da Bologna)
Emilio Marrese (Il giovane corsaro. Pasolini da Bologna)
Emilio Marrese (Il giovane corsaro. Pasolini da Bologna)
Emilio Marrese (Il giovane corsaro. Pasolini da Bologna)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Emilio Marrese (Il giovane corsaro. Pasolini da Bologna)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Emilio Marrese (Il giovane corsaro. Pasolini da Bologna)
Emilio Marrese (Il giovane corsaro. Pasolini da Bologna)
Emilio Marrese (Il giovane corsaro. Pasolini da Bologna)
Emilio Marrese (Il giovane corsaro. Pasolini da Bologna)
Emilio Marrese (Il giovane corsaro. Pasolini da Bologna)
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
"Vestire il cinema" exhibition
Claudia Bersani, Fabiana Bassetti Del Curto, Giancarlo Zappoli
Claudia Bersani, Fabiana Bassetti Del Curto, Giancarlo Zappoli
Claudia Bersani, Fabiana Bassetti Del Curto, Giancarlo Zappoli
Claudia Bersani, Fabiana Bassetti Del Curto, Giancarlo Zappoli
Claudia Bersani, Fabiana Bassetti Del Curto, Giancarlo Zappoli, Flavia Marone
Claudia Bersani, Fabiana Bassetti Del Curto, Giancarlo Zappoli, Flavia Marone
Agnese Làposi
Agnese Làposi
Agnese Làposi
Agnese Làposi
Giancarlo Zappoli, Adelina von Fürstenberg
Giancarlo Zappoli, Adelina von Fürstenberg
Daniel Maselli, Adelina von Fürstenberg, Clemente Bicocchi
Daniel Maselli, Adelina von Fürstenberg, Clemente Bicocchi
Brando Quilici (Il ragazzo e la tigre)
Brando Quilici (Il ragazzo e la tigre)
Adelina von Fürstenberg (Interactions)
Adelina von Fürstenberg (Interactions)
Green Friday conference
Green Friday conference
Daniel Maselli, Senior Policy Advisor & Focal Point SDC Water Network, DSC
Daniel Maselli, Senior Policy Advisor & Focal Point SDC Water Network, DSC
Massimiliano Foglia Department of Territory, Office for Nature and Landscape
Massimiliano Foglia Department of Territory, Office for Nature and Landscape
Clemente Bicocchi (ep. Interactions)
Clemente Bicocchi (ep. Interactions)
Fuori le Mura Jury
Fuori le Mura Jury
Jury of the competition Kids
Jury of the competition Kids
Anna Domenigoni, Brando Quilici (Il ragazzo e la tigre)
Anna Domenigoni, Brando Quilici (Il ragazzo e la tigre)
Anna Domenigoni, Brando Quilici (Il ragazzo e la tigre)
Anna Domenigoni, Brando Quilici (Il ragazzo e la tigre)
Brando Quilici (Il ragazzo e la tigre)
Brando Quilici (Il ragazzo e la tigre)
Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno), Gabriella De Gara, Flavia Marone
Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno), Gabriella De Gara, Flavia Marone
Agnese Làposi
Agnese Làposi
Sarah Simic, crew Futura!
Sarah Simic, crew Futura!
Laura Donato (Futura!)
Laura Donato (Futura!)
Milly Milijkovic (Futura!)
Milly Milijkovic (Futura!)
Marko Miladinovic (Futura!)
Marko Miladinovic (Futura!)
Giancarlo Zappoli
Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Gabriella De Gara
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Gabriella De Gara
Zeno Bernasconi, social worker at La Stampa
Zeno Bernasconi, social worker at La Stampa
Giancarlo Zappoli, Ruben Buccella (Hill of Vision)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Ruben Buccella (Hill of Vision)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Flavia Marone, Doris Tuena Raiffeisen, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Doris Tuena Raiffeisen, Giancarlo Zappoli
Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Flavia Marone
Flavia Marone
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Mario Branda Mayor of Bellinzona, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Mario Branda Mayor of Bellinzona, Giancarlo Zappoli
Jury of competition Young, Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce), Giancarlo Zappoli
Jury of competition Young, Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce), Giancarlo Zappoli
 Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce), Flavia Marone, jury competition Young
Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce), Flavia Marone, jury competition Young
 Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce), Giancarlo Zappoli, jury competition Young
Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce), Giancarlo Zappoli, jury competition Young
 Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce), Flavia Marone, jury competition Young
Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce), Flavia Marone, jury competition Young
 Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce), Flavia Marone, jury competition Young
Alessandro Prato (Agrodolce), Flavia Marone, jury competition Young
 Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli
 Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Agnese Làposi
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Agnese Làposi
Flavia Marone, jury competition Young
Flavia Marone, jury competition Young
Shawkat Amin Korki (The Exam)
Shawkat Amin Korki (The Exam)
Flavia Marone, jury Fuori le Mura
Flavia Marone, jury Fuori le Mura
Giancarlo Zappoli, Ruben Buccella (Hill of Vision)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Ruben Buccella (Hill of Vision)
Roberto Faenza (Hill of Vision)
Roberto Faenza (Hill of Vision)
Jury competition Kids, Giancarlo Zappoli
Jury competition Kids, Giancarlo Zappoli
Ari Folman (Where is Anne Frank!)
Ari Folman (Where is Anne Frank!)
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Gabriella De Gara, Mary Dürr
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Gabriella De Gara, Mary Dürr
Flavia Marone, Cristiana Giaccardi, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Cristiana Giaccardi, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Giancarlo Zappoli, Giuseppe Piccioni (L'ombra del giorno)
Bartosz Blaschke (Sonata)
Bartosz Blaschke (Sonata)
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli
Torna su