The edition in pictures - © Castellinaria/Sabine Cattaneo

Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Exhibition Location Ticino - Castello Visconteo, Locarno
Press conference 34. Castellinaria 2021
Press conference 34. Castellinaria 2021
Giancarlo Zappoli, Giorgio Verdelli (Ezio Bosso. Le cose che restano), Hans Liviabella
Giancarlo Zappoli, Giorgio Verdelli (Ezio Bosso. Le cose che restano), Hans Liviabella
Giorgio Verdelli (Ezio Bosso. Le cose che restano)
Giorgio Verdelli (Ezio Bosso. Le cose che restano)
Gabriella De Gara (Vicepresident), Flavia Marone (President)
Gabriella De Gara (Vicepresident), Flavia Marone (President)
Giorgio Verdelli (Ezio Bosso. Le cose che restano), Hans Liviabella
Giorgio Verdelli (Ezio Bosso. Le cose che restano), Hans Liviabella
Renato Bison (Department of Education, Culture, Youth and Social Affairs)
Renato Bison (Department of Education, Culture, Youth and Social Affairs)
Tiziana Zaninelli (Head of Middle School Section)
Tiziana Zaninelli (Head of Middle School Section)
Delegation La spada nella Rocca
Delegation La spada nella Rocca
Giancarlo Zappoli, Cristiana Giaccardi, delegation La spada nella rocca
Giancarlo Zappoli, Cristiana Giaccardi, delegation La spada nella rocca
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Wylliam Fumagalli, delegation La spada nella rocca
Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli, Wylliam Fumagalli, delegation La spada nella rocca
Marc Wilkins (The Saint of The Impossible)
Marc Wilkins (The Saint of The Impossible)
Giancarlo Zappoli
Giancarlo Zappoli
Jury Competition Young
Jury Competition Young
Jury
Jury "Fuori le Mura" Competition Kids
Alessandro Bertoglio, Massimiliano Frezzato, Francesco Filippi, Lucia Gadolini (La città delle cose dimenticate)
Alessandro Bertoglio, Massimiliano Frezzato, Francesco Filippi, Lucia Gadolini (La città delle cose dimenticate)
Jury Competition Kids
Jury Competition Kids
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition, Francesco Filippi (La città delle cose dimenticate)
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition, Francesco Filippi (La città delle cose dimenticate)
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition, Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition, Flavia Marone, Giancarlo Zappoli
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition, Cristina Rogna Mandassero
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition, Cristina Rogna Mandassero
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition, Marco Lucchetti
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition, Marco Lucchetti
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition
Marco Lucchetti Art Gallery, Lugano - Massimiliano Frezzato exhibition
Agnese Làposi
Agnese Làposi
Masterclass Massimiliano Frezzato and Francesco Filippi
Masterclass Massimiliano Frezzato and Francesco Filippi
Nikita Merlini (Rondinella)
Nikita Merlini (Rondinella)
Massimiliano Frezzato
Massimiliano Frezzato
Masterclass Francesco Filippi and Massimiliano Frezzato
Masterclass Francesco Filippi and Massimiliano Frezzato
Masterclass Francesco Filippi and Massimiliano Frezzato
Masterclass Francesco Filippi and Massimiliano Frezzato
Sound workshop with Gioachino Balistreri
Sound workshop with Gioachino Balistreri
Sound workshop with Gioachino Balistreri
Sound workshop with Gioachino Balistreri
Gioachino Balistreri
Gioachino Balistreri
Stefano Ferrari (La speranza vive intera)
Stefano Ferrari (La speranza vive intera)
Sound workshop with Gioachino Balistreri
Sound workshop with Gioachino Balistreri
Houra Siena Nezhad, producer
Houra Siena Nezhad, producer
Dubbing workshop
Dubbing workshop
Giancarlo Zappoli and Houra Siena Nezhad, producer
Giancarlo Zappoli and Houra Siena Nezhad, producer
Daniel Wyss, producer (De la cuisine au parlement)
Daniel Wyss, producer (De la cuisine au parlement)
Daniel Wyss, producer (De la cuisine au parlement)
Daniel Wyss, producer (De la cuisine au parlement)
Roberto Pomari Palacinema
Roberto Pomari Palacinema
Kassia Da Costa (La Mif)
Kassia Da Costa (La Mif)
Panel CastellinEurope 2021
Panel CastellinEurope 2021
Kassia Da Costa (La Mif)
Kassia Da Costa (La Mif)
Ilario Lodi Pro Juventute, Roberto Pomari Palacinema
Ilario Lodi Pro Juventute, Roberto Pomari Palacinema
Panel CastellinEurope 2021 - Arba Hatashi Festival Anibar Kosovo
Panel CastellinEurope 2021 - Arba Hatashi Festival Anibar Kosovo
Panel CastellinEurope 2021
Panel CastellinEurope 2021
Panel CastellinEurope 2021
Panel CastellinEurope 2021
Panel CastellinEurope 2021 – Jaroslava Hynštová Zlin Film Festival Cech Republic, Rianne Vogel Cinekid The Netherlands
Panel CastellinEurope 2021 – Jaroslava Hynštová Zlin Film Festival Cech Republic, Rianne Vogel Cinekid The Netherlands
Panel CastellinEurope 2021
Panel CastellinEurope 2021
Panel CastellinEurope 2021 - Daniel Lundquist Festival BUFF Malmö Sweeden
Panel CastellinEurope 2021 - Daniel Lundquist Festival BUFF Malmö Sweeden
Cinema Forum, screening Sami, Joe und Ich
Cinema Forum, screening Sami, Joe und Ich
Panel CastellinEurope 2021 - Jerzy Moszkowicz Festival Alekino! Poland
Panel CastellinEurope 2021 - Jerzy Moszkowicz Festival Alekino! Poland
Panel CastellinEurope 2021 - Simone Moraldi Cineteca Milano, Arba Hatashi Festival Anibar, Kosovo
Panel CastellinEurope 2021 - Simone Moraldi Cineteca Milano, Arba Hatashi Festival Anibar, Kosovo
Panel CastellinEurope 2021
Panel CastellinEurope 2021
Karin Heberlein, director (Sami, Joe und Ich)
Karin Heberlein, director (Sami, Joe und Ich)
Panel CastellinEurope - Cristiana Giaccardi, Castellinaria COO
Panel CastellinEurope - Cristiana Giaccardi, Castellinaria COO
Francesco Fei, director (Mi chiedo quando ti mancherò)
Francesco Fei, director (Mi chiedo quando ti mancherò)
Screening Sami, Joe und Ich, Forum
Screening Sami, Joe und Ich, Forum
Fancesco Fei, director (Mi chiedo quando ti mancherò), Anna Domenigoni
Fancesco Fei, director (Mi chiedo quando ti mancherò), Anna Domenigoni
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore) with Alessandro Perrella director (A occhi chiusi)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore) with Alessandro Perrella director (A occhi chiusi)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore) with Alessandro Perrella director (A occhi chiusi) and Giancarlo Zappoli
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore) with Alessandro Perrella director (A occhi chiusi) and Giancarlo Zappoli
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore) and Robert Ralston director (Il demolitore di camper)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore) and Robert Ralston director (Il demolitore di camper)
Cast & crew (Il demolitore di camper)
Cast & crew (Il demolitore di camper)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore) and Robert Ralston director (Il demolitore di camper)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore) and Robert Ralston director (Il demolitore di camper)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic (Castello d'Onore)
Milena Vukotic and Robert Ralston (Il demolitore di camper) with Flavia Marone, Gabriella De Gara and Giancarlo Zappoli
Milena Vukotic and Robert Ralston (Il demolitore di camper) with Flavia Marone, Gabriella De Gara and Giancarlo Zappoli
Masterclass with Nikita Merlini (Rondinella)
Masterclass with Nikita Merlini (Rondinella)
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande) and Giancarlo Zappoli
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande) and Giancarlo Zappoli
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande)
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande)
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande)
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande)
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande)
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande)
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande)
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande)
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande) and Giancarlo Zappoli
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande) and Giancarlo Zappoli
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande) and Giancarlo Zappoli
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande) and Giancarlo Zappoli
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande) and Giancarlo Zappoli
Alessandro Gassmann director (Il silenzio grande) and Giancarlo Zappoli
"Green Friday" - round table on climate
"Green Friday" - round table - Manuele Bertoli Director of the Department of Education, Culture and Sport (DECS)
"Green Friday" - round table - Floriano Crivelli Extinction Rebellion
"Green Friday" - round table - Nicola Pinchetti Director of Bellinzona's High School
"Green Friday" - round table - Veronica Bozzini Swiss Youth for Climate, Tessa Viglezio Sciopero per il clima
"Green Friday" - round table - Lorenzo Erroi Vice-director laRegione
Walter Bortolotti producer RSI
Walter Bortolotti producer RSI
Dubbing workshop with Claudio Moneta
Dubbing workshop with Claudio Moneta
Gabriella De Gara and Walter Bortolotti producer RSI
Gabriella De Gara and Walter Bortolotti producer RSI
Flavia Marone President, Gabriella De Gara Vice-president, Walter Bortolotti producer RSI
Flavia Marone President, Gabriella De Gara Vice-president, Walter Bortolotti producer RSI
Dubbing workshop with Claudio Moneta
Dubbing workshop with Claudio Moneta
Dubbing workshop with Claudio Moneta
Dubbing workshop with Claudio Moneta
Walter Bortolotti producer RSI
Walter Bortolotti producer RSI
Dubbing workshop with Claudio Moneta
Dubbing workshop with Claudio Moneta
Dubbing workshop with Claudio Moneta
Dubbing workshop with Claudio Moneta
Exhibition
Exhibition "The soundtrack"
Exhibition
Exhibition "The soundtrack"
Exhibition
Exhibition "The soundtrack"
Exhibition
Exhibition "The soundtrack"
Haider Rashid director (Europa)
Haider Rashid director (Europa)
Exhibition
Exhibition "The soundtrack"
Exhibition
Exhibition "The soundtrack"
Exhibition
Exhibition "The soundtrack"
Official jury Competition Kids
Official jury Competition Kids
Official jury
Official jury "Fuori le Mura" Competition Kids
Official jury Competition Young
Official jury Competition Young
Cristiana Giaccardi Chief Operation Manager
Cristiana Giaccardi Chief Operation Manager
Flavia Marone President, Cristiana Giaccardi Chief Operation Manager, Gabriella De Gara Vice-president, Giancarlo Zappoli Artistic Director
Flavia Marone President, Cristiana Giaccardi Chief Operation Manager, Gabriella De Gara Vice-president, Giancarlo Zappoli Artistic Director
Nadia Dresti UNICEF
Nadia Dresti UNICEF
Gabriella De Gara Vice-president
Gabriella De Gara Vice-president
Flavia Marone President
Flavia Marone President
Francesco Fei (Mi chiedo quando ti mancherò)
Francesco Fei (Mi chiedo quando ti mancherò)
Giancarlo Zappoli Artistic Director
Giancarlo Zappoli Artistic Director
Francesco Fei (Mi chiedo quando ti mancherò), Official jury
Francesco Fei (Mi chiedo quando ti mancherò), Official jury "Fuori le Mura" Competition Kids
Official jury
Official jury "Fuori le Mura" Competition Kids
Official jury Competition Kids
Official jury Competition Kids
Francesco Fei (Mi chiedo quando ti mancherò), Official jury
Francesco Fei (Mi chiedo quando ti mancherò), Official jury "Fuori le Mura" Competition Kids
Official jury Competition Young
Official jury Competition Young
Fred Baillif (La Mif), Official jury Competition Young
Fred Baillif (La Mif), Official jury Competition Young
Fred Baillif (La Mif), Sara Barnabeo
Fred Baillif (La Mif), Sara Barnabeo
Nikita Merlini (Rondinella)
Nikita Merlini (Rondinella)
Nikita Merlini (Rondinella), Flavia Marone President, Giancarlo Zappoli Artistic Director
Nikita Merlini (Rondinella), Flavia Marone President, Giancarlo Zappoli Artistic Director
Flavia Marone President, Giancarlo Zappoli Artistic Director
Flavia Marone President, Giancarlo Zappoli Artistic Director
Torna su